Athena de weg naar succes. welslagen.een goede voorbereiding.


naam vak
AKÇELIK Bekir Islamitische godsdienst
ASPESLAGH Carla Frans
BEBIS Elias Natuurwetenschappen
  Sport
BEIRENS Inge Frans
BIENSTMAN Ariane Wiskunde
BLOMME Jill Niet-confessionele zedenleer
BONCQUET Dries Chemie
  Fysica
BORNY Stephanie Economische en digitale vaardigheden
  Wiskunde
BORRA Elfi Wiskunde
BORRA Joke Frans
BOSTEELS Caroline Sport
BOUTTENS Sam Geschiedenis
BRACKX Frederik Nederlands
  Sport
BRACKX Katrien Maritieme wetenschappen
BRACKX Kristel Nederlands
  Niet-confessionele zedenleer
BRUSSEEL Rik Anderstalige nieuwkomers 
  Lichamelijke opvoeding
BULTEEL Bas Muzikale opvoeding
BURKE Gwenny Aardrijkskunde
BUYLE Frédérique Plastische opvoeding
CAGNIE Ann Frans
CALLEBAUT Tom Anderstalige nieuwkomers 
  Informatica
  Sport
CALLEEUW Peggy Maritieme wetenschappen
CARLIER Philippe Aardrijkskunde
CARON Maarten Lichamelijke opvoeding
  Sport
CARPELS Lorenzo Economische en digitale vaardigheden
  Engels
CARTON Margo Plastische opvoeding
CARTON Sophie Anderstalige nieuwkomers 
COLLETTE Laetitia Gedragswetenschappen
  Niet-confessionele zedenleer
COUSSEMENT Niels Lichamelijke opvoeding
  Sport
CUYLLE Nina Frans
DE CLERQ Chris Niet-confessionele zedenleer
DE COCK Sigrid Chemie
  Fysica
DE COSTER Sharon Marie Anglicaanse godsdienst
DE DECKER Dick Wiskunde
DE DECKER Katrien Sport
DE GRUYTER Klaas Duits
  Nederlands
DE GUCHT Evelyn Biologie
  Chemie
DE SCHRIJVER Luc CLIL
  Wiskunde
DEBRABANDERE Koen Engels
DEBRUYNE Annelore Frans
  Spaans
DECERF Anna Anderstalige nieuwkomers
  Okan vervolgtraject 
DEHAESE Jolien Nederlands
DELACAUW Ann Engels
  Nederlands
DELAERE Xavier Aardrijkskunde
  Geschiedenis
DEMEESTER Ann Engels
  Nederlands
DEMEYERE Laurie Latijn
  Grieks
DEN HAESE Vincent Muzikale opvoeding
DEPREZ Stijn Muzikale opvoeding
DERGELOO Carine Latijn
DESNERCK Wouter CLIL 
  Economie
DEVRIENDT Caroline Wiskunde
D'HOEDT Lies Frans
DHONDT Aurélie Frans
DUGARDYN Manon Geschiedenis
  Nederlands
ENGELEN Geert Aardrijkskunde
FERDINANDE Miel Fysica
  Informatica
FILLÉE Caroline Lichamelijke opvoeding
  Sport
FLOCKMANS Nancy Lichamelijke opvoeding
  Sport
FRANCO Lien Engels
FRANÇOIS Annelien Engels
FRANÇOIS Margot Frans
  Nederlands
GEORGES Sharon Niet-confessionele zedenleer
GERIL Elke Economie
  Wiskunde
GHYS Frederic Niet-confessionele zedenleer
GHYSELEN Patrick Cultuurwetenschappen
GOUTSMIT Astrid Geschiedenis
HAULAIN Babs Wiskunde
HERMAN Peter Lichamelijke opvoeding
  Sport
HUBERT Kurt Geschiedenis
JONCKHEERE Tania Katholieke godsdienst
KLÜTSCH Anja Techniek
LAMMENS Nathalie Nederlands
LAUWERS Liselotte Wiskunde
LAUWERS Sarah Wiskunde
LEROUGE Tim Sport
LHOTE Laurent CLIL 
  Sport
  Wiskunde
LUCA Inge Nederlands
MAENE Julie Anderstalige nieuwkomers 
  Frans
MAENE Marie Frans
  Spaans
MAERTENS Karel Maritieme wetenschappen
MAGURIANU Daniel Orthodoxe godsdienst
MARGODT Cindy Wiskunde
MEEREMANS Anthony Wiskunde
MEULEMAN Saskia Frans
MOERMAN Kimberley Engels
  Nederlands
MOLKENS Sarah Informatica
  Lichamelijke opvoeding
  Sport
MOMMERENCY Peter Biologie
  Natuurwetenschappen
NOLF Annick Wiskunde
NUYTS Kristof Maritieme wetenschappen
OPSOMER Bram Nederlands
PARMENTIER Karen Fysica
PARREIN Céline Wiskunde
PAUWELS Evy Engels
  Niet-confessionele zedenleer
PEEREN Yen Cultuurwetenschappen
  Gedragswetenschappen
PEREMANS Jens Natuurwetenschappen
  Sport
  Fysica
PIETERS Evy Biologie
  Chemie
PIJLIJSER Sofie Nederlands
PIL Nathalie Wiskunde
PINTELON Hannelore Lichamelijke opvoeding
  Sport
PIOLON Gregory Media
PUYSTJENS Kim Filosofie
  Toegepaste psychologie
  Gedragswetenschappen
QUAGHEBEUR Charlotte Nederlands
REUNBROUCK Bo Natuurwetenschappen
  Wetenschappelijk werk
ROMMELAERE Kim Frans
ROTSAERT Wim Economie
ROUSSELLE Anna Nederlands
ROUZERÉ Julie Frans
  Spaans
SARTOR Julie CLIL 
  Wiskunde
SCALISI Julie Cultuurwetenschappen
  Gedragswetenschappen
SCHAMPAERT Cathy Engels
  Geschiedenis
SCHEIRE Eline Engels
  Nederlands
SCHELFHOUT Véronique Techniek
SIMOENS Flore Anderstalige nieuwkomers 
SIMOEN Sofie Anderstalige nieuwkomers
SOREL Jana Aardrijkskunde
STRUYE Joke ondersteuning kerntaken 
TUYLS Ine Frans
UREEL Sylvie Engels
VAN CAPPEL Gide Geschiedenis
VAN DEN BROECK Stefan Latijn
VAN DEN KERCHOVE Nick Lichamelijke opvoeding
  Natuurwetenschappen
  Niet-confessionele zedenleer
VAN DEN NOORTGAETE Patrick ondersteuning kerntaken 
  Wetenschappelijk werk
VAN GAVERE Sacha Okan vervolgtraject 
VAN LAETHEM Lieselotte Biologie
  Chemie
VAN LAUWE Sidney Sport
VAN PARYS Fran Duits
  Nederlands
VAN TIGGEL Maxine Frans
VAN TIGGEL Morgane Economie
  Geschiedenis
VAN WALLEGHEM Lente Plastische opvoeding
  Wiskunde
VANDENBERGHE Marijn Geschiedenis
VANDERHEYDE Kathy Economie
  Wiskunde
VANHOUCKE Bieke Chemie
  Natuurwetenschappen
VANLIMBERGEN Kim Anderstalige nieuwkomers 
  Lichamelijke opvoeding
  Sport
VERBURGH Tracy Engels
VERHAEGHE Nick Wiskunde
VERHEYE Dorothea Protestantse godsdienst
VERLEYE Sabine Katholieke godsdienst
VERMEULEN Bjorn Lichamelijke opvoeding
  Sport
VERMOTE Levi Sport
VERSTRAETE Johan Fysica
  Informatica
VERTENTEN Benedicte Anderstalige nieuwkomers 
  Lichamelijke opvoeding
VERVARCKE Kathelijn Nederlands
VLERICK Karen Engels
VROMAN Annelies Biologie
  Wetenschappelijk werk
VUYLSTEKER Kelly Geschiedenis
  Niet-confessionele zedenleer
VYNCKE Jill Wiskunde
WALLAEYS Nils Aardrijkskunde
WITTEVRONGEL Karline Biologie
  Chemie
YDE Melissa Engels
naam vak
Akset Jorina Economaat
Blontrock Cristel Economaat
Bogaert Silke Leerlingenadministratie
Coucke Katrien Leerlingenadministratie
Danneels Veerle Leerlingenadministratie
Devillé Tanja Directiesecretariaat
Flokman Anne-Marie Leerlingenadministratie
Hertveldt Kathy Leerlingenadministratie
Hindryckx Agna Leerlingenadministratie
Leroy Muriel Leerlingenadministratie
Loix Billy Publiciteit, leerlingenadministratie
Makelberge Maud Leerlingenadministratie
Pauwels Ann Economaat
Pintiaux Caroline Personeelsadministratie
Piolon Tristan ICT coördinator
Roels Bjorn ICT coördinator
Rombouts Rudi Economaat
Rousseeuw Josquin Leerlingenadministratie
Simoen Sofie Leerlingenadministratie
Verhaeghe Mieke Economaat
naam vak
Boeve Sonia Leerlingenbegeleiding
Burke Gwenny Leerlingenbegeleiding
Van Gavere Sacha Leerlingenbegeleiding
Vandenbroucke Kyra Leerlingbegeleiding
Verschaeve Naomi Leerlingenbegeleiding
1400+ leerlingen
3 campussen
200+ gedreven personeelsleden

Het directieteam